2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

News & Results

01/26/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
André Greipel sprints to victory in final stage of Santos Tour Down Under 2014 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

Germany's André Greipel of Team Lotto-Belisol powers to stage victory ahead of Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Mark Renshaw; Simon Gerrans wins Santos Tour Down Under 2014.

Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
89     Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team     0:01:32     
90     Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
91     Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team     0:01:42     
92     Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
93     Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing           
94     Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing           
95     Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
96     Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team           
97     Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
98     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
99     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano           
100     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
101     Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp           
102     George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
103     Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
104     Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky           
105     Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin Sharp           
106     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr           
107     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team           
108     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr           
109     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr           
110     Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano           
111     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano           
112     Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
113     Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing           
114     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp     0:02:13     
115     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:02:22     
116     Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team     0:02:25     
117     Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
118     Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team           
119     Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
120     Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
121     Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
122     Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar           
123     William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
124     Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha           
125     Mark O'Brien (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
126     Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
127     Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha     0:02:41     
128     Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Uni-SA Australia     0:04:19     
129     Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:06:13     
130     Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr           
DNF     Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar           
DNF     Lachlan Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp

Final

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment