2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

News & Results

01/24/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
André Greipel sprints to victory in stage 4 of Santos Tour Down Under 2014 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

German André Greipel powers to stage 4 victory at Santos Tour Down Under 2014; Cadel Evans' overall race lead minimized to seven seconds.

     
88     Bradley Linfield (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
89     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team           
90     Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing           
91     Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-Castelli           
92     Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
93     Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha           
94     Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
95     Caleb Ewan (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
96     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team           
97     Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing           
98     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team           
99     Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team           
100     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team           
101     Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing           
102     Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
103     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
104     Mark O'Brien (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
105     Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
106     Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
107     Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team           
108     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
109     Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha           
110     Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha           
111     Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
112     Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr           
113     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr           
114     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
115     Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team           
116     Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
117     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
118     Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
119     Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
120     Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
121     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano           
122     Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar           
123     Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar           
124     Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
125     Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar           
126     George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
127     Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
128     Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
129     William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
130     Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
131     Campbell Flakemore (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment