2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

News & Results

01/24/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
André Greipel sprints to victory in stage 4 of Santos Tour Down Under 2014 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

German André Greipel powers to stage 4 victory at Santos Tour Down Under 2014; Cadel Evans' overall race lead minimized to seven seconds.

Januar 24, 2014: 2014 Santos Tour Down Under - Stage 4: Unley - Victor Harbor, Australia (149 km):
1     André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol       03:33:07
2     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
3     Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
4     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
5     Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-Castelli           
6     Daryl Impey (RSA) Team GreenEdge           
7     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
8     Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo           
9     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr           
10     Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
11     Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-Castelli           
12     Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
13     Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team           
14     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
15     Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
16     Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
17     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
18     Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team           
19     Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano           
20     Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo           
21     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
22     Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
23     Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
24     Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar           
25     Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha           
26     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol           
27     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
28     Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing           
29     Jack Haig (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
30     Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team           
31     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
32     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp-Castelli           
33     Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
34     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
35     Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-Castelli           
36     Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
37     Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha           
38     Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
39     Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
40     Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
41     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
42     Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
43     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr           
44     Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment