2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/23/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans wins stage 3 of 2014 Tour Down Under Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans returns to winning on Corkscrew Mountain and takes overall Santos Tour Down Under lead. Nathan Haas of Garmin-Sharp finishes 2nd and yesterday's stage winner Diego Ulissi takes 3rd for Team Lampre-Merida.

Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team     0:08:28     
82     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team           
83     Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:08:35     
84     Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team     0:08:57     
85     Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr           
86     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana Pro Team     0:09:07     
87     Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano     0:09:30     
88     Caleb Ewan (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
89     Evan Huffman (USA) Pro Team Astana Pro Team     0:09:55     
90     Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
91     Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:10:05     
92     Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:11:02     
93     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano     0:11:06     
94     Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar     0:11:39     
95     Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:12:02     
96     Michael Matthews (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
97     Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:12:39     
98     Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:12:46     
99     Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing     0:13:07     
100     Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:13:51     
101     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team     0:14:04     
102     Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling     0:14:05     
103     Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team     0:14:19     
104     Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
105     Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha     0:14:22     
106     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:14:24     
107     Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing     0:14:35     
108     Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha     0:15:13     
109     Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:15:17     
110     Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
111     Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha     0:15:24     
112     Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:15:35     
113     Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha     0:15:55     
114     Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:15:56     
115     Thomas Dekker (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:16:02     
116     Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:17:26     
117     Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team     0:18:40     
118     Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:20:11     
119     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano           
120     Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:20:19     
121     Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:20:27     
122     Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano     0:21:11     
123     Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
124     Roberto Ferrari (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment