2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/23/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans wins stage 3 of 2014 Tour Down Under Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans returns to winning on Corkscrew Mountain and takes overall Santos Tour Down Under lead. Nathan Haas of Garmin-Sharp finishes 2nd and yesterday's stage winner Diego Ulissi takes 3rd for Team Lampre-Merida.

Astana Pro Team     0:02:33     
39     Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team     0:02:37     
40     Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
41     Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar           
42     Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
43     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
44     Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Pro Team Astana Pro Team           
45     Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
46     Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar           
47     Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
48     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:03:35     
49     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
50     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp           
51     Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:04:27     
52     Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:04:35     
53     Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing           
54     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp           
55     Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team           
56     Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:05:46     
57     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano     0:05:52     
58     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:06:00     
59     Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Pro Team Astana Pro Team     0:06:02     
60     Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team           
61     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team     0:06:30     
62     Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
63     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana Pro Team           
64     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling     0:06:40     
65     Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
66     Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling     6:52:00     
67     Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha           
68     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
69     André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol     0:07:03     
70     Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar     0:07:13     
71     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
72     Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol           
73     Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing     0:07:36     
74     Bradley Linfield (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
75     Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:08:19     
76     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr           
77     Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
78     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr           
79     Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing     0:08:24     
80     Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
81     José Ivan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment