2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/23/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans wins stage 3 of 2014 Tour Down Under Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans returns to winning on Corkscrew Mountain and takes overall Santos Tour Down Under lead. Nathan Haas of Garmin-Sharp finishes 2nd and yesterday's stage winner Diego Ulissi takes 3rd for Team Lampre-Merida.

       
87     Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha     0:06:22     
88     Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
89     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
90     Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
91     Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr           
92     Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing     0:06:55     
93     Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
94     Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano           
95     Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
96     Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
97     André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol           
98     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano           
99     Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol           
100     Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano           
101     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
102     Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo           
103     Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo           
104     Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha           
105     Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar           
106     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team           
107     Caleb Ewan (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
108     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
109     Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
110     Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
111     Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
112     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano           
113     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana Pro Team     0:08:54     
114     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:09:20     
115     Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
116     Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:10:11     
117     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
118     Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha           
119     Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:10:46     
120     William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
121     Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling     0:11:35     
122     Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha     0:11:44     
123     Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
124     Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana Pro Team           
125     Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
126     Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
127     Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
128     Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
129     Michael Matthews (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
130     Pierre-Henri

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment