2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/23/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans wins stage 3 of 2014 Tour Down Under Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans returns to winning on Corkscrew Mountain and takes overall Santos Tour Down Under lead. Nathan Haas of Garmin-Sharp finishes 2nd and yesterday's stage winner Diego Ulissi takes 3rd for Team Lampre-Merida.

 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana Pro Team           
45     Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar           
46     Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
47     Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
48     Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar           
49     Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
50     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
51     Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo           
52     Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
53     Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
54     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana Pro Team           
55     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:03:17     
56     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano           
57     Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing     0:03:25     
58     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
59     Bradley Linfield (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
60     Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:04:02     
61     Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:04:17     
62     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team           
63     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team           
64     Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha           
65     Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing           
66     Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing           
67     Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
68     Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
69     Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp           
70     Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
71     Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing           
72     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp           
73     Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team           
74     Thomas Dekker (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp           
75     Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
76     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
77     Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:05:28     
78     Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:05:44     
79     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr           
80     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr           
81     Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
82     Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
83     Evan Huffman (USA) Pro Team Astana Pro Team           
84     Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
85     Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar           
86     Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Pro Team Astana Pro Team   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment