2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/23/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans wins stage 3 of 2014 Tour Down Under Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans returns to winning on Corkscrew Mountain and takes overall Santos Tour Down Under lead. Nathan Haas of Garmin-Sharp finishes 2nd and yesterday's stage winner Diego Ulissi takes 3rd for Team Lampre-Merida.

Januar 23, 2014: 2014 Santos Tour Down Under - Stage 3: Norwood - Campbelltown, Australia (145 km):
1     Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team       03:34:05
2     Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:00:15     
3     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
4     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol           
5     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
6     Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo           
7     Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team           
8     Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
9     Daryl Impey (RSA) Team GreenEdge           
10     Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
11     Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
12     Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha           
13     Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
14     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:00:43     
15     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
16     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
17     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr           
18     Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing           
19     Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano     0:01:00     
20     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp           
21     Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
22     George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
23     Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
24     Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
25     Jack Haig (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
26     Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
27     Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team           
28     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
29     Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing           
30     Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha           
31     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr           
32     Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
33     Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Uni-SA Australia     0:01:34     
34     Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
35     Mark O'Brien (Aus) Uni-SA Australia           
36     Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
37     Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team           
38     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
39     Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar           
40     Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling           
41     Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Pro Team Astana Pro Team     0:02:19     
42     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
43     Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
44   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment