2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/22/2014| 0 comments
by Mark Watson
Diego Ulissi sprints to victory for Team Lampre-Merida in stage 2 of 2014 Santos Tour Down Under Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

Diego Ulissi sprints to stage victory for Team Lampre-Merida ahead of Team GreenEdge's Simon Gerrans and Cadel Evans of Team BMC Racing.

Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana           
97     Bradley Linfield (Aus) UniSA           
98     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Giant-Shimano           
99     Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar           
100     George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:04:16     
101     Lachlan Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp     0:04:36     
102     Kevin Reza (Fra) Europcar     0:05:58     
103     Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing     0:06:15     
104     Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:06:59     
105     José Juan Lobato (Esp) Movistar     0:07:12     
106     Nicki Sorensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxobank     0:07:32     
107     Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:08:25     
108     Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
109     Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
110     Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
111     Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha     0:08:32     
112     Aleksandr Porsev (Rus) Katusha     0:08:54     
113     Nicolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxobank     0:09:04     
114     Michael Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxobank     0:09:08     
115     Jérome Cousin (Fra) Europcar     0:10:08     
116     Boy Van Poppel (NED) Trek Factory     0:10:21     
117     Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:11:48     
118     Thomas Dekker (NED) Garmin-Sharp           
119     Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha     0:11:56     
120     Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana     0:12:04     
121     Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:13:05     
122     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
123     Bernard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:13:19     
124     Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxobank           
125     Thomas Peterson (USA) Giant-Shimano           
126     Marcel Kittel (Ger) Giant-Shimano     0:14:19     
127     Rick Flens (NED) Belkin           
128     William Clarke (Aus) Drapac     0:15:21     
129     Matthew Goss (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:16:13     
130     Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
131     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
132     Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:19:10     
133     Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA     0:23:06     
134     Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin     0:23:11     
135     Maxime Daniel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
136     Campbell Flakemore (Aus) UniSA     0:27:57

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment