2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/22/2014| 0 comments
by Mark Watson
Diego Ulissi sprints to victory for Team Lampre-Merida in stage 2 of 2014 Santos Tour Down Under Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

Diego Ulissi sprints to stage victory for Team Lampre-Merida ahead of Team GreenEdge's Simon Gerrans and Cadel Evans of Team BMC Racing.

    Björn Thurau (Ger) Europcar           
50     Rick Zabel (Ger) Team BMC Racing           
51     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp           
52     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ           
53     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
54     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
55     Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Pro Team Astana           
56     Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ           
57     Amael Moinard (Fra) Team BMC Racing           
58     Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol           
59     Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac           
60     Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
61     Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
62     Jack Haig (Aus) UniSA           
63     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana           
64     Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
65     Michael Matthews (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
66     Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Drapac     0:02:38     
67     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ           
68     Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha           
69     Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
70     Matejv Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
71     Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
72     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
73     Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
74     Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
75     Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ           
76     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Giant-Shimano           
77     Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
78     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ           
79     Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac           
80     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
81     Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp           
82     Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
83     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ           
84     Nikias Arndt (Ger) Giant-Shimano           
85     Caleb Ewan (Aus) UniSA           
86     Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing     0:04:10     
87     Koen De Kort (NED) Giant-Shimano           
88     Michael Kolar (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxobank           
89     Stef Clement (NED) Belkin     0:04:14     
90     Bram Tankink (NED) Belkin           
91     Ivan Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar           
92     Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha           
93     Evan Huffman (USA) Pro Team Astana           
94     Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing           
95     Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin           
96     Enrico

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment