2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/22/2014| 0 comments
by Mark Watson
Diego Ulissi sprints to victory for Team Lampre-Merida in stage 2 of 2014 Santos Tour Down Under Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

Diego Ulissi sprints to stage victory for Team Lampre-Merida ahead of Team GreenEdge's Simon Gerrans and Cadel Evans of Team BMC Racing.

    0:00:07     
3     Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol     0:00:11     
4     Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing     0:00:13     
5     Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp           
6     Simon Geschke (Ger) Giant-Shimano     0:00:16     
7     Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana     0:00:17     
8     Robert Gesink (NED) Belkin           
9     Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
10     Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
11     Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre-Merida           
12     Daryl Impey (Rsa) Team GreenEdge     0:00:21     
13     Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BMC Racing           
14     Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp           
15     Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxobank           
16     Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
17     Ben Hermans (Bel) Team BMC Racing           
18     Ruben Plaza (Esp) Movistar           
19     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac           
20     Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing           
21     Steve Morabito (Sui) Team BMC Racing           
22     Carlos Verona (Esp) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
23     Lieuwe Westra (NED) Pro Team Astana           
24     Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac           
25     Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
26     Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing           
27     Angelo Tulik (Fra) Europcar           
28     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
29     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ           
30     Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
31     Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac           
32     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
33     Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha           
34     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
35     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
36     Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
37     Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
38     Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar           
39     Christpher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxobank           
40     Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Pro Team Astana           
41     Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp           
42     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol           
43     Danilo Wyss (Sui) Team BMC Racing           
44     Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Europcar           
45     Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha           
46     Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) UniSA           
47     Danny Van Poppel (NED) Trek Factory           
48     Mark O'Brien (Aus) UniSA           
49

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment