2014 Tour Down Under Results - People's Choice Classic

News & Results

01/19/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Marcel Kittel sprints to victory in People's Choice Classic of 2014 Santos Tour Down Under ahead of Andre Greipel Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - People's Choice Classic

Team Giant-Shimano's Marcel Kittel (Germany) sprints to victory in Santos Tour Down Under's opening race - the 2014 People's Choice Classic. Germany's André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) finishes second ahead of Team UniSA's Caleb Ewan.

Januar 19, 2014: 2014 Santos Tour Down Under - People's Choice Classic: Adelaide - Adelaide, Australia (50 km):
1     Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano       01:04:34
2     Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol           
3     Caleb Ewan (Aus) UniSA           
4     Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky Procycling           
5     Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) FDJ           
6     Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
7     Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
8     Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Drapac           
9     Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
10     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
11     Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp           
12     Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA     0:00:04     
13     Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
14     Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
15     Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team           
16     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ           
17     Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) UniSA           
18     Michael Kolar (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxobank           
19     Boy Van Poppel (NED) Trek Factory     0:00:09     
20     Nicki Sorensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxobank           
21     Jack Haig (Aus) UniSA           
22     Bjorn Hurau (Ger) Europcar           
23     Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin           
24     Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
25     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
26     Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana           
27     Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre-Merida           
28     Aleksandr Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team           
29     Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Astana           
30     José Juan Lobato (Esp) Movistar           
31     Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
32     Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
33     Michael Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxobank           
34     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana     0:00:16     
35     Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha Team           
36     Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC     0:00:19     
37     Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
38     Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team           
39     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
40     Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxobank           
41     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ           
42     Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
43     Ivan Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar     0:00:22     
44     Matejv Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
45     Bradley Linfield (Aus) UniSA           
46     Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment