2014 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/16/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2014 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

Peter Sagan powers to victory in stage 3 of Tour de Suisse 2014 for Team Cannondale; Germany's Tony Martin keeps overall race lead for Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep.

June 16, 2014: Tour de Suisse / Tour of Switzerland 2014: Stage 3: Sarnen - Heiden, Switzerland (203 km):
1    Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team       05:22:09
2    Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Orica GreenEdge         
3    Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky         
4    Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
5    Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team         
6    Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
7    Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida         
8    Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr         
9    Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling         
10    Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
11    Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
12    Sergio Pardilla (Spa) MTN - Qhubeka    0:00:05    
13    Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin Sharp         
14    Tony Martin (Ger) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
15    Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano         
16    Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr         
17    Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice         
18    Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano         
19    Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert         
20    Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
21    Eros Capecchi (Ita) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
22    Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano         
23    Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
24    Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
25    Alexander Kolobnev ()           
26    Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Team Orica GreenEdge         
27    Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling         
28    Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
29    Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka         
30    Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
31    Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin Sharp         
32    Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
33    Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team         
34    Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice         
35    Sergei Chernetckii ()           
36    Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling         
37    Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida         
38    Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano         
39    Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky         
40    Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert         
41    Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    0:00:14    
42    Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team         
43    Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling         
44    Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice         
45    Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp    0:00:43    
46    Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team    0:00:48    
47    Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp    0:01:03    
48    Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing         
49    Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment