2014 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/15/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2014 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

Orica-GreenEdge's Cameron Meyer wins stage 2 of Tour of Switzerland ahead of Philip Deignan; World time trial champion Tony Martin (Germany) remains overall Tour de Suisse leader.

Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:19:22    
130    Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:19:29    
131    Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:19:31    
132    Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing    0:19:34    
133    Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    0:19:38    
134    Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:19:40    
135    Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:19:42    
136    Martin Velits (Svk) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:19:45    
137    Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    0:19:48    
138    Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr    0:19:52    
139    Jay Thomson (RSA) Team MTN Qhubeka    0:19:55    
140    Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr    0:19:56    
141    Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MTN Qhubeka    0:19:57    
142    Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    0:19:58    
143    Vladimir Isaychev ()           
144    Marco Haller (Aut)      0:20:00    
145    Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    0:20:03    
146    Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
147    Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
148    Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida    0:20:04    
149    Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:20:11    
150    Alexander Porsev ()           
151    Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
152    Tom Boonen (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
153    Alexander Kristoff (Nor)           
154    Maximilian Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida    0:20:13    
155    Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
156    Jaco Venter (RSA) Team MTN Qhubeka    0:20:14    
157    Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano    0:20:15    
158    Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:20:18    
159    Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano         
160    Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
161    Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:20:20    
162    Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:20:26    
163    Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    0:20:29    
164    Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge         
165    Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team    0:20:35    
166    Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    0:20:36    
167    Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling    0:20:48    
168    Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:21:02    
169    Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:21:20    
170    Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar    0:26:53    
171    Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    0:26:56  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment