2014 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/15/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2014 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

Orica-GreenEdge's Cameron Meyer wins stage 2 of Tour of Switzerland ahead of Philip Deignan; World time trial champion Tony Martin (Germany) remains overall Tour de Suisse leader.

(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
22    Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge         
23    Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr    0:00:40    
24    Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:00:41    
25    Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida    0:00:42    
26    Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team         
27    Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:00:43    
28    Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano         
29    Eros Capecchi (Ita) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
30    Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling    0:00:44    
31    Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
32    Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing    0:00:45    
33    Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling         
34    Sergei Chernetckii ()      0:00:46    
35    Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida    0:00:52    
36    Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:00:53    
37    Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge         
38    Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
39    Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:00:54    
40    Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
41    Nino Schurter (Swi) Orica GreenEdge    0:00:55    
42    Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team         
43    Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team MTN Qhubeka         
44    Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing         
45    Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:00:56    
46    Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team         
47    Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    0:00:58    
48    Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr    0:00:59    
49    Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:01:00    
50    Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
51    Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team    0:01:01    
52    Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    0:01:02    
53    Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team    0:01:04    
54    Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team    0:01:05    
55    Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing    0:01:06    
56    Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin Sharp POC         
57    Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida    0:01:07    
58    Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    0:01:08    
59    Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling         
60    Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team         
61    Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr    0:01:10    
62    Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling    0:01:11    
63    Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:01:12    
64    Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    0:01:14    
65    Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge    0:01:16    
66    Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    0:01:18    
67    Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    0:01:19    
68    Nathan Brown (USA) Team Garmin Sharp POC    0:01:22    
69    Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    0:01:24    
70    Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano    0:01:26    
71    Alexander Kolobnev ()           
72    Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team    0:01:29    
73    Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
74    Branislau

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment