2014 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/15/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2014 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

Orica-GreenEdge's Cameron Meyer wins stage 2 of Tour of Switzerland ahead of Philip Deignan; World time trial champion Tony Martin (Germany) remains overall Tour de Suisse leader.

      
99    John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    0:09:11    
100    Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team MTN Qhubeka         
101    Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar         
102    Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
103    Gatis Smukulis (Lat)           
104    Matti Breschel (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
105    Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing         
106    Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge         
107    Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
108    Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
109    Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar         
110    Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar         
111    Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
112    Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:16:03    
113    Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge    0:16:04    
114    Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge         
115    Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
116    Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr         
117    Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
118    Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice         
119    Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice         
120    Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team         
121    Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
122    Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar         
123    Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team MTN Qhubeka         
124    Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing    0:16:11    
125    Marco Haller (Aut)      0:18:50    
126    Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
127    Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MTN Qhubeka         
128    Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing         
129    Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
130    Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
131    Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
132    Jay Thomson (RSA) Team MTN Qhubeka         
133    Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
134    Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team         
135    Martin Velits (Svk) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
136    Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge         
137    Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
138    Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
139    Jaco Venter (RSA) Team MTN Qhubeka         
140    Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
141    Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
142    Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
143    Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
144    Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr         
145    Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano         
146    Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing         
147    Vladimir Isaychev ()         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment