2014 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/4/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Chris Froome has won Tour de Romandie 2014 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

Chris Froome wins Tour de Romandie 2014 for Team Sky Pro Cycling.

 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team     0:01:56     
8     Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:02:07     
9     Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:02:15     
10     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:02:31     
11     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:02:38     
12     Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing     0:03:29     
13     Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:03:32     
14     Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:03:50     
15     Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:05:30     
16     Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:05:32     
17     Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:06:44     
18     Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team     0:07:24     
19     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:07:30     
20     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:07:37     
21     Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar     0:07:55     
22     Egor Silin ()       0:08:59     
23     Yury Trofimov ()       0:09:14     
24     Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:09:56     
25     Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:10:01     
26     Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:12:22     
27     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:12:48     
28     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:12:56     
29     Eduard Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:13:05     
30     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:13:18     
31     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:13:24     
32     Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:13:35     
33     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team     0:13:47     
34     Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano     0:14:10     
35     Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:15:15     
36     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:15:22     
37     Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:15:26     
38     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida     0:15:55     
39     Sergei Chernetski ()       0:16:14     
40     Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:17:18     
41     Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:17:48     
42     Nino Schurter (Swi) Team GreenEdge     0:17:50     
43     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:18:04     
44     David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:18:10     
45     Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:20:00     
46     Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:21:41     
47     Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:23:03     
48     Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:23:26     
49     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment