2014 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/13/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
IAM Cycling's Matteo Pelucchi wins stage 2 of Tirreno-Adriatico 2014 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Matteo Pelucchi sprints to stage 2 victory in Tirreno-Adriatico for IAM Cycling; Mark Cavendish keeps overall race lead.

       
88     Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp - Endura           
89     Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp - Endura           
90     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
91     Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura           
92     Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Team AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
93     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team     0:00:54     
94     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team           
95     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
96     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
97     Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano     0:00:55     
98     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
99     Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
100     Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano           
101     Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:00:56     
102     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team           
103     Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:00:57     
104     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:01:04     
105     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
106     Benjamin King (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
107     Thomas Dekker (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
108     Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
109     Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
110     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha     0:01:06     
111     Alexandr Kolobnev () Team Katusha           
112     Vladimir Gusev () Team Katusha           
113     Maxim Belkov () Team Katusha           
114     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha           
115     Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha           
116     Dmitry Kozontchuk () Team Katusha           
117     Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha           
118     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:01:16     
119     Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF     0:01:17     
120     Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF           
121     Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF           
122     Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF           
123     Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF           
124     Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka     0:01:19     
125     Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF           
126     Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka           
127     Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka           
128     Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
129     Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka           
130     Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - Qhubeka           
131     Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano     0:01:21     
132     Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment