2014 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/13/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
IAM Cycling's Matteo Pelucchi wins stage 2 of Tirreno-Adriatico 2014 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Matteo Pelucchi sprints to stage 2 victory in Tirreno-Adriatico for IAM Cycling; Mark Cavendish keeps overall race lead.

45     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing           
46     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing           
47     Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing           
48     Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing           
49     Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:00:37     
50     Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
51     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
52     Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
53     Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
54     Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
55     Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
56     Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing     0:00:38     
57     Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:00:43     
58     Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr           
59     David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr           
60     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr           
61     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr           
62     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:00:45     
63     Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:00:47     
64     Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
65     Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team           
66     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
67     Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
68     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team           
69     Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
70     Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
71     Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling     0:00:50     
72     Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling           
73     Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling           
74     Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling           
75     Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling           
76     Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling           
77     Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling           
78     Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:00:53     
79     Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp - Endura           
80     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
81     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Team AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
82     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
83     Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida           
84     Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Team AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
85     Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida           
86     Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Team AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
87     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment