2014 Strade Bianche Results

News & Results

03/8/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Michal Kwiatkowski is congratulated by the Italian podium girls Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Strade Bianche Results

Michal Kwiatkowski (OPQS) wins Strade Bianche 2014 ahead of Peter Sagan (Cannondale) and Alejandro Valverde (Movistar-Canyon).

          
88     Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
89     Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSF           
90     Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team     0:17:37     
91     Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:20:07     
92     Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:20:17     
93     Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
94     Andrea Fedi (Ita) Yellow Fluo           
95     Luca Paolini (Ita)             
96     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:20:33     
97     Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:20:47     
98     Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
99     Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:22:17     
100     Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing           
101     Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia           
OTL     Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF           
OTL     Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF           
DNS     Vladimir Gusev               
DNF     Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
DNF     Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
DNF     Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
DNF     Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
DNF     Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team           
DNF     Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
DNF     Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF           
DNF     Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col) Colombia           
DNF     Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling           
DNF     Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling           
DNF     Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
DNF     Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
DNF     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
DNF     Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
DNF     Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
DNF     Enrique Sanz (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
DNF     Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
DNF     Jani Tewelde (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka           
DNF     Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka           
DNF     Meron Russom (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka           
DNF     Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka           
DNF     Dennis van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka           
DNF     Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
DNF     Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
DNF     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano           
DNF     Maxim Belkov               
DNF     Rudiger Selig (Ger)           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment