2014 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/13/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Columbian Carlos Betancur (Team AG2R - Focus Bikes) wins stage 5 of Paris-Nice 2014 ASO

2014 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Carlos Betancur (AG2r La Mondiale - Focus Bikes) wins stage 5 of Paris-Nice 2014 ahead of Bob Jungels (Trek) and Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Cycling Team); Team Sky's Geraint Thomas remains overall race leader.

 0:00:03     
3     Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:00:04     
4     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:00:05     
5     Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:00:08     
6     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team     0:00:13     
7     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
8     Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Belkin Pro Cycling     0:00:15     
9     Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:00:19     
10     Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar           
11     Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr           
12     Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida           
13     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
14     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr           
15     Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team           
16     Simon Spilak (Slo)             
17     Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team          
18     Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
19     Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling           
20     Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling           
21     Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing     0:00:24     
22     Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:00:25     
23     Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team GreenEdge           
24     Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol           
25     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:00:28     
26     Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:00:30     
27     Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
28     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:00:32     
29     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
30     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
31     Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement     0:00:40     
32     Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement     0:00:43     
33     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
34     Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team           
35     Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano           
36     Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar     0:01:04     
37     Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling     0:01:09     
38     Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:01:11     
39     Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement     0:01:28     
40     George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team          
41     John Gadret (Fra) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
42     Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing     0:01:39     
43     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida           
44     Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:01:41     
45     Alexis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment