2014 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/12/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Geraint Thomas took the overall race lead after finishing today's stage in 2nd position ASO

2014 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Tom Jelte Slagter sprints to victory for Team Garmin-Sharp-POC; Geraint Thomas takes overall Paris-Nice lead for Team Sky Pro Cycling.

2     John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano     0:00:03     
3     Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:00:04     
4     Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:00:08     
5     Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:00:12     
6     Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:00:15     
7     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale     0:00:17     
8     Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:00:19     
9     Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar           
10     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr           
11     Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr           
12     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
13     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team           
14     Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida           
15     Simon Spilak (Slo)             
16     Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team           
17     Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
18     Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
19     Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling           
20     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
21     Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling           
22     Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:00:25     
23     Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team GreenEdge           
24     Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol           
25     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:00:28     
26     Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:00:30     
27     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:00:32     
28     Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing           
29     Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
30     Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
31     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
32     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
33     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:00:42     
34     Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement     0:00:43     
35     Simon Yates (GBr) Team GreenEdge           
36     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
37     Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
38     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
39     Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement           
40     Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team           
41     Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano           
42     Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar     0:01:04     
43     Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
44     Sylvain

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment