2014 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/9/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Nacer Bouhanni leads Paris-Nice 2014 ASO

2014 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ.fr) powers to victory in stage 1 of Paris-Nice 2014 ahead of John Degenkolb (Team Giant-Shimano) and Omega Pharma-SuickStep's Gianni Meersman.

       
50     Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol           
51     Simon Spilak (Slo)             
52     Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol           
53     Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement           
54     Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement           
55     Sergei Chernetckii ()             
56     Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
57     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
58     Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling           
59     Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
60     Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida           
61     Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky           
62     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale           
63     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
64     Jos van Emden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
65     Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol           
66     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
67     Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
68     Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
69     Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
70     Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge           
71     Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling           
72     Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo           
73     Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
74     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
75     Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
76     Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
77     Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
78     Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement           
79     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
80     Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr)             
81     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
82     Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team           
83     Ivan Rovny () Tinkoff-Saxo           
84     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
85     Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling           
86     Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
87     Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
88     Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
89     Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr           
90     Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano           
91     David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky           
92     Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment