2014 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

News & Results

03/1/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
2014 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Slipstream

2014 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

Ian Stannard of Team Sky Pro Cycling beats Team BMC Racing's Greg van Avermaet in sprint across the finish line.

       
43     Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Rus) Rusvelo           
44     Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka           
45     Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise           
46     Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling           
47     Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
48     Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano           
49     Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
50     Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  Lotto-Belisol           
51     Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura           
52     Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise           
53     Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
54     Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
55     David Boucher (Fra) Fdj.fr           
56     Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp - Endura           
57     Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert           
58     Jens Debusschere (Bel)  Lotto-Belisol           
59     Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura           
60     Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar           
61     Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar           
62     Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
63     Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
64     Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar           
65     Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
66     Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar           
67     Anthony Geslin (Fra) Fdj.fr           
68     Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
69     Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert           
70     Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
71     Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement           
72     Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
73     Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
74     Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
75     Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise           
76     Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano           
77     Alexander Kristoff (Nor)             
78     Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka           
79     Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling           
80     Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise           
81     Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
82     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
83     Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Rusvelo     0:14:02     
84     Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)             
85     Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
86     Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment