2014 La Flèche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/23/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Alejandro Valverde (Movistar - Canyon Bikes) is the winner of La Fleche Wallonne 2014 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 La Flèche Wallonne Results

Alejandro Valverde (Movistar - Canyon Bikes) wins Fleche Wallonne ahead of Team Garmin-Sharp-POC's Dan Martin.

April 23, 2014: 2014 La Fleche Wallonne Results: Charleroi - Huy, Belgium (196 km):
1     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes       04:36:45
2     Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:00:03     
3     Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:00:04     
4     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
5     Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:00:06     
6     Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
7     Michael Albasini (Swi) Tean Greenedge     0:00:08     
8     Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo           
9     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha     0:00:11     
10     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:00:15     
11     Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing     0:00:17     
12     WoutPoels (Ned) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:00:19     
13     Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:00:23     
14     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:00:24     
15     Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:00:26     
16     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Greenedge     0:00:28     
17     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
18     Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
19     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team           
20     Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
21     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
22     Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:00:32     
23     Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano     0:00:37     
24     Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:00:40     
25     Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano     0:00:43     
26     Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:00:45     
27     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Team Greenedge     0:00:48     
28     Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise     0:00:51     
29     Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert     0:00:54     
30     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
31     Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar           
32     Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale           
33     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha           
34     Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team           
35     Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:00:58     
36     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:00     
37     Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:01:03     
38     Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:01:04     
39     Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
40     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:01:12     
41     Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:01:14     
42     Thomas Lövkvist

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment