2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/7/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Simon Clarke on the 2014 Herald Sun Tour podium Jxpphotography.com

2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 2

Team GreenEdge's Simon Clarke wins stage 2 of the 2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour and takes overall race lead from Garmin-Sharp-POC's Nathan Haas after a hot day in the breakaway.

42     Patrick Bevin (NZl) New Zealand Team           
43     Chris Jory (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia           
44     Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
45     Robert-John McCarthy (Aus) Jayco Australian U23           
46     Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare           
47     Hugh Carth (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT           
48     Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team           
49     Michael Vink (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts           
50     Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team           
51     Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling     0:25:16     
52     Matthew Goss (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
53     Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare           
54     Jason Spencer (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris           
55     Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling           
56     Daniel Klemme (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling           
57     Matej Mahoric (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
58     Matty Lloyd (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia           
59     Shaun O’Callaghan (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris           
60     Samuel Spokes (Aus) Jayco Australian U23           
61     Germain Burton (GBr) Great Britain National Team           
62     Felix English (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT           
63     Thomas Moses (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT           
64     Nathan Elliott (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris           
65     Hayden McCormick (NZl) New Zealand Team           
66     Ji Wen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore Team           
67     Thomas Dekker (NED) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
68     Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Team           
69     Tom Scully (NZl) New Zealand Team           
70     Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare           
71     Rico Rogers (Aus) OCBC Singapore Team           
72     Adrian Hegyvary (NZl) UnitedHealthcare           
73     Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling           
74     Kristian Juel (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts           
75     Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Team           
76     Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling           
77     Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts     0:29:03     
78     Christopher Opie (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT           
79     Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts           
80     Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT           
81     Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Team           
82     Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand Team           
83     Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT           
84     Thomas Rabou (NED) OCBC Singapore Team     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment