2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/6/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Nathan Haas sprints to victory in Herald Sun Tour 2014 for Team Garmin-Sharp-POC Jxpphotography.com / Con Chronis Photography

2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 1

Team Garmin-Sharp-POC's Nathan Haas sprints to victory and overall lead in Herald Sun Tour 2014.

February 6, 2014: 2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour - Stage 1: Geelong - Ballarat, Australia (125 km):
1     Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC       03:04:12
2     Matthew Goss (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
3     Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling           
4     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
5     Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team           
6     Pat Shaw (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia           
7     Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
8     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
9     Patrick Bevin (NZl) New Zealand Team           
10     Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team           
11     Mitch Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
12     Steele von Hoff (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
13     Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling           
14     Glenn O’Shea (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia           
15     Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
16     Shaun O’Callaghan (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris           
17     Jack Haig (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team           
18     Calvin Watson (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia           
19     Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling           
20     Alex Clements (Aus) Jayco Australian U23           
21     William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling           
22     John Anderson (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling           
23     Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling           
24     George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
25     Michael Vink (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts           
26     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
27     Patrick Lane (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling           
28     Harry Carpenter (Aus) Jayco Australian U23           
29     Robert Power (Aus) Jayco Australian U23           
30     Rhys Gillett (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris           
31     Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts           
32     Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Team           
33     Thomas Dekker (NED) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
34     James Oram (NZl) New Zealand Team           
35     Mark O’Brien (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team           
36     Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
37     Matthew Clarke (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia           
38     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
39     Thomas Hamilton (Aus) Jayco Australian U23     0:00:15     
40     Damien Howson (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:00:18     
41     Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:00:20

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment