2014 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/28/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Stefano Pirazzi has won stage 17 of Giro d'Italia 2014 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Stefano Pirazzi wins stage 17 of Giro d'Italia 2014; Nairo Quintana maintains overall Giro d'Italia lead.

     1:13:57    
40    Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    1:14:19    
41    Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida    1:19:36    
42    Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky Pro Cycling    1:20:36    
43    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida    1:21:17    
44    Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    1:21:43    
45    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)      1:24:15    
46    Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team    1:25:07    
47    Evgeny Petrov () Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    1:29:10    
48    Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge    1:33:35    
49    Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    1:34:55    
50    Ivan Rovny () Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    1:36:06    
51    Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing    1:38:24    
52    Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    1:40:22    
53    Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol    1:41:40    
54    Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    1:41:48    
55    Eduard Vorganov ()      1:45:00    
56    Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar    1:45:51    
57    Vladimir Gusev ()      1:47:21    
58    Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    1:50:28    
59    Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team    1:55:58    
60    Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo    1:58:10    
61    Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida    1:59:18    
62    Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    1:59:59    
63    Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida    2:00:05    
64    Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    2:00:28    
65    Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Team Colombia    2:02:43    
66    Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    2:03:47    
67    Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida    2:04:17    
68    Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing    2:04:22    
69    Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team    2:04:27    
70    Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    2:05:59    
71    Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    2:06:08    
72    Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    2:06:37    
73    Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    2:07:16    
74    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    2:07:46    
75    Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Team Colombia    2:08:01    
76    Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    2:08:14    
77    Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    2:10:32    
78    Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    2:11:21    
79    Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    2:11:38    
80    Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr    2:11:53    
81    Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Team Colombia    2:12:05    
82    Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    2:12:38    
83    Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol    2:12:40    
84    Eros Capecchi (Ita) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    2:14:16    
85    Pieter Serry (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    2:14:44    
86    Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    2:14:52    
87    Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    2:16:34    
88    Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    2:17:00    
89    Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    2:22:35    
90    Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing    2:23:37    
91    Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    2:25:46    
92    Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing    2:26:23    
93    Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Team Colombia    2:28:13    
94    Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team    2:30:02    
95    Julien Vermote

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment