2014 Giro del Trentino Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/22/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
BMC Racing Team on their way to victory in the stage 1 team time trial of Giro del Trentino 2014 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Giro del Trentino Results - Stage 1

Team BMC Racing powers to team time trial victory in Giro del Trentino; Daniel Oss takes overall Giro del Trentino lead.

 
75     Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:00:34     
76     Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
77     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
78     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
79     Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
80     Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF     0:00:38     
81     Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF           
82     Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF           
83     Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF           
84     Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF           
85     Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF           
86     Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSF           
87     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA           
88     Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA           
89     Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA           
90     Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA           
91     Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA           
92     Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA           
93     Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:00:39     
94     Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
95     Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
96     Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli           
97     Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
98     Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli           
99     Franco Pelizzotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
100     Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
101     Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:00:40     
102     Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida     0:00:41     
103     Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura     0:00:43     
104     Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:00:47     
105     Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
106     Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA     0:00:49     
107     Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
108     Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF     0:00:51     
109     Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli     0:00:58     
110     Duber Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia     0:01:07     
111     Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:01:09     
112     Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
113     Sergey Lagutin () Rusvelo     0:01:12     
114     Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:01:15     
115     Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team     0:01:32

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment