2014 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 7

News & Results

08/17/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck wins stage 7 at Eneco Tour 2014 OPQS / Tim de Waele

2014 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 7

#EnecoTour Guillaume Van Keirsbulck wins final stage; Tim Wellens wins Eneco Tour 2014 for Team Lotto - Belisol.

August 17, 2014: Eneco Tour 2014 - Stage 7: Riemst - Sittard Geleen, Belgium (183.3 km):
1     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep       04:25:47
2     Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:00:46     
3     Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise           
4     Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep           
5     Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
6     Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert           
7     Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team           
8     Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing           
9     Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
10     Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
11     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:01:01     
12     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team           
13     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
14     Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
15     Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing           
16     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
17     Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team           
18     Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team           
19     Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha           
20     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
21     Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
22     Anthony Roux (Fra) Fdj.fr           
23     Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
24     Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol

2014 Eneco Tour final general classification:
1     Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol       25:30:15
2     Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:00:07     
3     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano     0:00:13     
4     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team     0:00:33     
5     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:00:34     
6     Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky     0:00:38     
7     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:00:48     
8     Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge     0:00:56     
9     Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:01:04     
10     Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:01:11     
11     Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha     0:01:15     
12     Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:01:32     
13     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:34     
14     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fdj.fr     0:01:51     
15     Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha     0:01:57     
16     Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar     0:02:10     
17     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:02:23     
18     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:02:40     
19     Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment