2014 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/12/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Zdenek Stybar wins stage 2 of 2014 Eneco Tour for Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 2

Zdenek Stybar wins stage 2 of Eneco Tour 2014 and takes general classification lead for Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep - Specialized.

56     Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
57     Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert           
58     Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo           
59     Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica Greenedge           
60     Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -           
61     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
62     Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Garmin - Sharp - POC           
63     Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar           
64     Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -           
65     Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:00:37     
66     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky           
67     Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
68     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep - Specialized     0:00:38     
69     Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing     0:00:42     
70     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin - Sharp - POC     0:00:46     
71     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr           
72     Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:00:47     
73     Enrique Sanz (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
74     Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:00:50     
75     Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:01:08     
76     Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:01:16     
77     Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol     0:01:23     
78     Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -     0:01:24     
79     Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky     0:01:26     
80     Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing           
81     David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin - Sharp - POC           
82     Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Garmin - Sharp - POC           
83     Alexsei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha     0:01:43     
84     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
85     Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha     0:02:18     
86     Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing     0:02:27     
87     Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing     0:02:47     
88     Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
89     Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge           
90     Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
91     Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida     0:02:57     
92     Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge     0:03:03     
93     Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert     0:03:10     
94     Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky     0:03:29     
95     Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep - Specialized     0:03:42     
96     Jos

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment