2014 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/12/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Zdenek Stybar wins stage 2 of 2014 Eneco Tour for Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 2

Zdenek Stybar wins stage 2 of Eneco Tour 2014 and takes general classification lead for Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep - Specialized.

Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team           
14     Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep - Specialized           
15     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
16     Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
17     Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
18     Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
19     Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:00:14     
20     Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha     0:00:16     
21     Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep - Specialized           
22     Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
23     Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
24     Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert           
25     Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar     0:00:18     
26     Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert     0:00:19     
27     André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol     0:00:20     
28     Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano           
29     Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr           
30     Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha           
31     Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -           
32     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
33     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
34     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
35     Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:00:22     
36     Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
37     Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin - Sharp - POC     0:00:24     
38     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
39     Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
40     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr           
41     Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky           
42     Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr           
43     Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Garmin - Sharp - POC           
44     Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
45     Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar           
46     Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo           
47     Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
48     Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team           
49     Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -           
50     Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
51     Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
52     Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
53     Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky           
54     Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar           
55     Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment