2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/15/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
American Andrew Talansky has won Criterium du Dauphine for Team Garmin-Sharp-POC Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

Andrew Talansky wins Criterium du Dauphine for Team Garmin-Sharp-POC. Mikel Nieve wins final stage.

June 15, 2014: Critérium du Dauphiné Libere 2014 - Stage 8: Megève - Courchevel, France (130.5 km):
1    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling       03:20:29
2    Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:00:03    
3    Adam Yates (GBr) Team Orica GreenEdge    0:00:05    
4    Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin Sharp POC    0:00:09    
5    Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
6    Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team    0:00:15    
7    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:00:32    
8    John Gadret (Fra) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:00:36    
9    Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:00:41    
10    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo    0:01:15    
11    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team         
12    Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:01:44    
13    Yury Trofimov ()           
14    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team         
15    Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura    0:01:51    
16    Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    0:02:10    
17    Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team    0:02:38    
18    Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team         
19    Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    0:03:53    
20    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:05:05    
21    David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
22    Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling         
23    Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
24    Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
25    Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
26    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)      0:05:23    
27    Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team         
28    Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura    0:08:46    
29    Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
30    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin Sharp POC    0:11:53    
31    Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol    0:12:05    
32    Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:12:55    
33    Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:16:33    
34    Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
35    Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
36    Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:18:51    
37    Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:23:52    
38    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
39    Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:25:28    
40    Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:26:22    
41    Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team    0:27:11    
42    Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team         
43    Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team         
44    Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr         
45    Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team         
46    Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing         
47    Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
48    Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment