2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/13/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Belgium's Jan Bakelants wins stage 6 of Criterium du Dauphine for Team Omega Pharma - Quick Step A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

Jan Bakelants wins stage; Chris Froome keeps overall race lead despite crash.

Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:45:55    
111    Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:46:55    
112    Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    0:48:25    
113    Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    0:49:59    
114    Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:50:03    
115    Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Pro Team Astana    0:50:08    
116    Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:50:52    
117    Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:51:40    
118    Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling    0:51:57    
119    Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:53:03    
120    Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing    0:53:43    
121    Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-Sharp    0:55:09    
122    Yohan Offredo (Fra) Fdj.fr    0:55:11    
123    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar    0:55:15    
124    Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling    0:55:55    
125    Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano    0:56:27    
126    Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura    0:56:41    
127    Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr    0:56:44    
128    Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:58:53    
129    Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    1:00:00    
130    Anton Vorobyev ()      1:00:44    
131    Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    1:01:10    
132    Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura    1:01:22    
133    Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida    1:02:00    
134    Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr    1:03:37    
135    Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    1:03:55    
136    Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano    1:04:10    
137    Alexey Tsatevitch ()      1:06:40    
138    Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    1:07:32    
139    Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar    1:08:48    
140    Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions Credits    1:10:16    
141    Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp-Endura    1:10:48    
142    Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp    1:12:49    
143    Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    1:14:23    
144    Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Pro Cycling    1:14:38    
145    Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    1:17:29    
146    Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky Pro Cycling    1:19:01    
147    Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    1:23:12    
148    Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    1:32:49    
149    Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling    1:37:57    
150    Leigh Howard (Aus) Team Orica-GreenEdge    1:39:09

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment