2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/13/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Belgium's Jan Bakelants wins stage 6 of Criterium du Dauphine for Team Omega Pharma - Quick Step A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

Jan Bakelants wins stage; Chris Froome keeps overall race lead despite crash.

49    Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing         
50    Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team         
51    Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
52    Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
53    John Gadret (Fra) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
54    Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura         
55    Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:04:03    
56    Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling    0:04:32    
57    Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
58    Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar         
59    Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr         
60    Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
61    Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Orica-GreenEdge    0:04:55    
62    Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Orica-GreenEdge         
63    José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
64    Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing         
65    Alexander Rybakov ()           
66    Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
67    Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
68    Alexey Tsatevitch ()           
69    Egor Silin ()           
70    Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
71    Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr    0:05:05    
72    Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar         
73    Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling         
74    Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team         
75    Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
76    Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
77    Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team         
78    Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
79    Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura         
80    Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    0:05:24    
81    Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
82    Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling         
83    Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano         
84    Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano         
85    Christian Meier (Can) Team Orica-GreenEdge    0:05:37    
86    Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar         
87    Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:05:51    
88    Damien Howson (Aus) Team Orica-GreenEdge         
89    Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano         
90    Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura         
91    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
92    Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
93    Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
94    Bruno Pires (Por) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
95    Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr         
96    Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
97    Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
98    Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp         
99    Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-Sharp    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment