2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/13/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Belgium's Jan Bakelants wins stage 6 of Criterium du Dauphine for Team Omega Pharma - Quick Step A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

Jan Bakelants wins stage; Chris Froome keeps overall race lead despite crash.

June 13, 2014: Critérium du Dauphiné Libere 2014 - Stage 6: Grenoble - Posiy, France (168 km):
1    Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep       04:07:20
2    Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Pro Team Astana         
3    Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:00:24    
4    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol         
5    Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Orica-GreenEdge         
6    Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing         
7    Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
8    Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
9    Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
10    Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
11    Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
12    Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura         
13    Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano         
14    Imanol Erviti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
15    Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
16    Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling    0:01:14    
17    Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:03:55    
18    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
19    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
20    David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
21    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
22    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Pro Team Astana         
23    Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura         
24    Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
25    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Pro Team Astana         
26    Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
27    Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana         
28    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
29    Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
30    Adam Yates (GBr) Team Orica-GreenEdge         
31    Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling         
32    Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura         
33    Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
34    Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida         
35    Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
36    Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp         
37    Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp         
38    Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team         
39    Yury Trofimov ()           
40    Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
41    Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
42    Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
43    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)           
44    Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team         
45    Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team         
46    Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
47    Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana         
48    Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment