2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/1/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniel Moreno wins stage 9 of La Vuelta a Espana 2013 Unipublic

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

Team Katusha's Daniel Moreno climbs to victory in stage 9 of La Vuelta a Espana 2013 and takes overall race lead.

Team NetApp-Endura     0:58:08     
122     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:59:10     
123     Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:59:11     
124     Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:59:16     
125     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:59:49     
126     Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling     0:59:54     
127     Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     1:00:08     
128     Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol     1:00:39     
129     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     1:00:51     
130     Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team     1:01:17     
131     Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:02:37     
132     Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr     1:02:46     
133     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team     1:03:41     
134     Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:03:43     
135     Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol     1:03:48     
136     Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:04:55     
137     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team     1:05:00     
138     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard     1:05:10     
139     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:05:50     
140     Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol     1:06:13     
141     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team     1:06:18     
142     Baden Cooke (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:06:29     
143     Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     1:06:31     
144     Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:06:39     
145     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team     1:06:47     
146     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:06:52     
147     Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:07:06     
148     Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     1:07:42     
149     Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     1:08:58     
150     Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     1:09:10     
151     Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha     1:09:57     
152     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team     1:10:08     
153     Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp     1:10:22     
154     Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     1:11:27     
155     Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     1:12:17     
156     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida     1:12:18     
157     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:12:30     
158     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     1:12:31     
159     Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     1:12:47     
160     Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team     1:13:22     
161     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:14:11     
162     Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     1:14:23     
163     Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling     1:15:27     
164     Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura     1:15:50     
165

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment