2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/1/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniel Moreno wins stage 9 of La Vuelta a Espana 2013 Unipublic

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

Team Katusha's Daniel Moreno climbs to victory in stage 9 of La Vuelta a Espana 2013 and takes overall race lead.

43     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:01:09     
44     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
45     Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura           
46     Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
47     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard     0:01:12     
48     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:01:14     
49     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:01:16     
50     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:01:19

Located in the USA? Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2013 Vuelta a Espana in our videos section and spread the word.

Follow Roadcycling.com on Twitter, Facebook and Google+.

Overall 2013 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 9:
1     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team       35:58:34
2     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:01     
3     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:00:20     
4     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team     0:00:22     
5     Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:28     
6     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team     0:00:56     
7     Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura     0:01:09     
8     Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Leopard     0:01:10     
9     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling     0:01:24     
10     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:01:25     
11     Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:01:36     
12     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:01:43     
13     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team     0:02:05     
14     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team     0:02:12     
15     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:02:21     
16     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:02:23     
17     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:02:25     
18     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:02:28     
19     Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano     0:02:31     
20     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:02:33     
21     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team     0:03:05     
22     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling     0:03:28     
23     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard     0:03:36     
24     David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura     0:03:39     
25     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:03:48     
26     Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:04:02     
27     David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:04:05     
28     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:04:06     
29     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:04:30     
30     Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:04:35     
31     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team     0:04:47     
32     Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura     0:04:56     
33     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment