2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

News & Results

08/31/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team NetApp-Endura's Leopold König wins stage 8 of La Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

Leopold König climbs to stage victory for Team NetApp-Endura in Vuelta a Espana 2013; Nicolas Roche takes overall Vuelta a Espana lead for Saxo-Tinkoff.

 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling     0:43:32     
110     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:44:29     
111     Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team     0:44:31     
112     Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr     0:45:34     
113     Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:46:40     
114     Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:47:24     
115     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team     0:47:29     
116     Iker Camano (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura     0:47:39     
117     Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:48:03     
118     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:48:04     
119     Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:48:10     
120     Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:48:41     
121     Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:48:43     
122     Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:48:45     
123     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:48:48     
124     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:48:58     
125     Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:49:27     
126     Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:49:33     
127     Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol     0:50:01     
128     Baden Cooke (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:50:17     
129     Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     0:50:19     
130     Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:50:21     
131     Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling     0:50:27     
132     Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:50:29     
133     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team     0:50:35     
134     Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:50:44     
135     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:50:57     
136     Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:51:03     
137     Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:51:40     
138     Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol     0:53:19     
139     Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:53:32     
140     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team     0:53:56     
141     Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:54:05     
142     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
143     Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:54:10     
144     Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:54:23     
145     Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:54:38     
146     Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:55:15     
147     Christian Meier (Can) Team GreenEdge     0:55:28     
148     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida     0:55:56     
149     Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:56:00     
150     Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:56:05     
151     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:56:08     
152     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment