2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

News & Results

08/31/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team NetApp-Endura's Leopold König wins stage 8 of La Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

Leopold König climbs to stage victory for Team NetApp-Endura in Vuelta a Espana 2013; Nicolas Roche takes overall Vuelta a Espana lead for Saxo-Tinkoff.

Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team     0:24:00     
66     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling     0:24:35     
67     Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:24:39     
68     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:24:45     
69     Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:25:58     
70     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:26:40     
71     Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:26:49     
72     Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:27:55     
73     Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:28:56     
74     Michael Matthews (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:29:32     
75     Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:29:44     
76     Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling     0:30:04     
77     Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team     0:30:47     
78     Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura     0:31:13     
79     Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:31:23     
80     Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:31:34     
81     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team     0:31:43     
82     Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:32:31     
83     Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:32:58     
84     Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano           
85     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:33:09     
86     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano           
87     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale     0:33:21     
88     Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:34:10     
89     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol     0:34:19     
90     Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:34:58     
91     Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling     0:35:08     
92     Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:35:27     
93     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
94     Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:35:48     
95     Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura     0:35:55     
96     Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:36:48     
97     Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:38:21     
98     Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling     0:38:54     
99     David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:39:20     
100     Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:39:36     
101     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:39:47     
102     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano     0:40:20     
103     Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:40:22     
104     Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:41:31     
105     Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura     0:41:43     
106     Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:41:45     
107     Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:42:38     
108     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:43:27     
109   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment