2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

News & Results

08/31/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team NetApp-Endura's Leopold König wins stage 8 of La Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

Leopold König climbs to stage victory for Team NetApp-Endura in Vuelta a Espana 2013; Nicolas Roche takes overall Vuelta a Espana lead for Saxo-Tinkoff.

Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura     0:02:40     
23     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team     0:02:42     
24     Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:03:00     
25     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:03:12     
26     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling     0:03:17     
27     David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:03:23     
28     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:03:43     
29     Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura     0:03:54     
30     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team     0:04:07     
31     Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:04:24     
32     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:04:26     
33     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:04:28     
34     Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:05:07     
35     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:05:46     
36     Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:06:00     
37     Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team     0:06:04     
38     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:06:17     
39     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:06:33     
40     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:06:35     
41     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:06:48     
42     Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura     0:06:59     
43     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:10:03     
44     Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:10:06     
45     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:10:24     
46     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:11:54     
47     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:13:37     
48     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team     0:14:07     
49     Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team     0:14:27     
50     Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:14:32     
51     Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:14:46     
52     Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:14:50     
53     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:15:03     
54     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:15:19     
55     Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack-Leopard           
56     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:15:42     
57     Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team     0:16:01     
58     Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:18:29     
59     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:18:31     
60     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:19:42     
61     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:21:29     
62     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:21:31     
63     Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano     0:23:44     
64     Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:23:59     
65     Jakob

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment