2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

News & Results

08/31/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team NetApp-Endura's Leopold König wins stage 8 of La Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

Leopold König climbs to stage victory for Team NetApp-Endura in Vuelta a Espana 2013; Nicolas Roche takes overall Vuelta a Espana lead for Saxo-Tinkoff.

    Christian Meier (Can) Team GreenEdge           
87     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
88     Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr           
89     Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
90     Iker Camano (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura           
91     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling           
92     Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
93     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team           
94     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr           
95     Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA           
96     Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling           
97     Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
98     Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr           
99     Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack-Leopard           
100     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano           
101     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol           
102     Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack-Leopard           
103     Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
104     Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:14:02     
105     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:14:18     
106     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
107     Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling     0:15:11     
108     Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling           
109     Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA           
110     Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA           
111     Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:18:53     
112     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
113     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack-Leopard           
114     Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling           
115     Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
116     Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
117     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team           
118     Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
119     Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team           
120     Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol           
121     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team           
122     Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
123     Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol           
124     Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura           
125     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
126     Baden Cooke (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
127     Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano           
128     Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura           
129     Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
130     Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment