2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

News & Results

08/31/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team NetApp-Endura's Leopold König wins stage 8 of La Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

Leopold König climbs to stage victory for Team NetApp-Endura in Vuelta a Espana 2013; Nicolas Roche takes overall Vuelta a Espana lead for Saxo-Tinkoff.

 0:03:55     
43     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA           
44     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
45     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:04:03     
46     Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team     0:04:37     
47     Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:05:27     
48     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
49     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
50     Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:05:40     
51     Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura     0:06:23     
52     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:06:29     
53     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:07:04     
54     Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling     0:07:45     
55     Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:07:51     
56     Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA           
57     Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
58     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
59     Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team     0:08:16     
60     Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:08:19     
61     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team     0:09:02     
62     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:11:04     
63     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
64     Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:11:15     
65     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:12:13     
66     Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:12:14     
67     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team           
68     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
69     Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano           
70     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale           
71     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano           
72     Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team           
73     Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
74     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
75     Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
76     Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling           
77     Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team           
78     Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:12:39     
79     Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:13:25     
80     Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Sharp           
81     Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
82     Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack-Leopard           
83     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
84     Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
85     Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
86

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment