2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/16/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Michael Matthews rides to victory in stage 21 of Vuelta a Espana for Team GreenEdge Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 21

Team GreenEdge's Michael Matthews sprints to victory in stage 21 of Vuelta a Espana 2013; Team RadioShack's Chris Horner wins 2013 Vuelta a Espana.

 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
44     Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
45     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale           
46     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
47     Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard           
48     Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha           
49     Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
50     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard

Final overall 2013 Vuelta a Espana rankings:
1     Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack-Leopard       84:36:04
2     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:00:37     
3     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:36     
4     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha     0:03:22     
5     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:07:11     
6     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:08:00     
7     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:08:41     
8     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:09:51     
9     Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura     0:10:11     
10     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha     0:13:11     
11     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team     0:14:05     
12     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team     0:16:48     
13     David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:17:34     
14     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:19:26     
15     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:22:04     
16     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:25:03     
17     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard     0:25:06     
18     Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:27:02     
19     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:32:52     
20     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:33:05     
21     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:35:22     
22     Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura     0:39:25     
23     Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:49:36     
24     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team     0:50:23     
25     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:51:17     
26     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team     0:57:32     
27     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling     0:57:49     
28     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling     0:59:55     
29     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team     1:01:08     
30     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     1:12:18     
31     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     1:17:42     
32     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     1:19:34     
33     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr     1:22:43     
34     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr     1:25:44     
35     Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura     1:26:14     
36     Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano     1:28:03     
37     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:33:54

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment