2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/25/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Nicolas Roche wins stage 2 of Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

Nicolas Roche climbs to stage 2 victory in Vuelta a Espana 2013; Vincenzo Nibali takes overall Vuelta a Espana lead.

     
136     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:11:24     
137     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano     0:11:32     
138     Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:11:34     
139     Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
140     Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:11:38     
141     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale           
142     Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:11:42     
143     Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:12:04     
144     Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling     0:12:15     
145     Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:12:20     
146     Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard     0:12:30     
147     Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard           
148     Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:12:34     
149     Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
150     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
151     Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura     0:12:40     
152     Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura           
153     Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol     0:12:43     
154     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team     0:12:46     
155     Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural     0:12:48     
156     Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:13:03     
157     Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:13:33     
158     Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano           
159     Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano           
160     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano           
161     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:13:55     
162     Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural     0:13:58     
163     Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ     0:14:08     
164     Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team     0:14:12     
165     Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha     0:14:17     
166     Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:14:20     
167     David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
168     Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha     0:14:24     
169     Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team           
170     Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ     0:14:35     
171     Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     0:15:43     
172     Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
173     Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:16:01     
174     Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp     0:16:22

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment