2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/25/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Nicolas Roche wins stage 2 of Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

Nicolas Roche climbs to stage 2 victory in Vuelta a Espana 2013; Vincenzo Nibali takes overall Vuelta a Espana lead.

       
44     José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura           
45     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team     0:01:12     
46     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha     0:01:31     
47     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural     0:01:49     
48     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural           
49     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:02:00     
50     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:02:19     
51     Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team           
52     Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
53     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge           
54     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team           
55     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team           
56     Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ     0:02:33     
57     Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Caja Rural     0:02:37     
58     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:02:39     
59     Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:02:41     
60     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling           
61     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
62     Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
63     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
64     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
65     Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:02:50     
66     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha     0:02:55     
67     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team           
68     Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:03:01     
69     Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp           
70     Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp     0:03:30     
71     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ     0:03:51     
72     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:04:02     
73     Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
74     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ           
75     Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
76     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
77     Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha     0:04:05     
78     Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
79     Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
80     Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
81     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
82     Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:05:45     
83     Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp     0:06:06     
84     Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp           
85     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
86     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
87     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment