2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/13/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky Pro Cycling's Vasil Kiryienka climbs to victory in stage 18 of Vuelta a Espana 2013 Unipublic

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

Team Sky Pro Cycling's Vasil Kiryienka climbs to victory in stage 18 of Vuelta a Espana 2013 as Chris Horner reduces Vincenzo Nibali's overall Vuelta a Espana lead to a minimum.

 0:06:17     
45     Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:06:35     
46     Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:06:41     
47     Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural     0:06:55     
48     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team     0:07:23     
49     Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
50     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:07:28     
51     Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling           
52     Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura           
53     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida     0:07:32     
54     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team     0:07:39     
55     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:07:42

Overall 2013 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 18:
1     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team       73:39:35
2     Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:03     
3     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:09     
4     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team     0:02:24     
5     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:03:43     
6     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:05:44     
7     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ     0:06:14     
8     Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura     0:06:35     
9     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:07:51     
10     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team     0:11:10     
11     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team     0:11:15     
12     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:12:14     
13     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team     0:12:30     
14     David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural     0:13:48     
15     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:16:46     
16     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:18:28     
17     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard     0:19:37     
18     Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:20:21     
19     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team     0:23:26     
20     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural     0:23:55     
21     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:27:34     
22     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:28:05     
23     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling     0:33:01     
24     José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura     0:37:28     
25     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling     0:37:58     
26     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural     0:40:05     
27     Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:45:06     
28     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team     0:46:45     
29     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team     0:52:54     
30     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:56:55     
31     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     1:05:11     
32     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol     1:06:52     
33   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment