2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/9/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Argos-Shimano's Warren Barguil wins stage 16 of Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

Argos-Shimano's Warren Barguil takes his second stage victory in Vuelta a Espana 2013; Vincenzo Nibali's overall Vuelta a Espana lead minimized by Chris Horner (Team RadioShack).

(Aus) Team GreenEdge     2:50:04     
116     Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team     2:54:10     
117     Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp     2:54:46     
118     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     2:57:36     
119     Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     2:57:48     
120     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida     2:58:55     
121     Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     3:00:26     
122     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team           
123     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano     3:00:52     
124     Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     3:02:27     
125     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team     3:02:46     
126     Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     3:03:05     
127     Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     3:05:47     
128     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     3:06:44     
129     Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     3:07:36     
130     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr     3:08:45     
131     Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     3:09:18     
132     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale     3:09:40     
133     Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     3:10:02     
134     Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     3:10:50     
135     Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp     3:11:07     
136     Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol     3:12:02     
137     Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp     3:12:22     
138     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge     3:12:28     
139     Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha     3:13:41     
140     Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura     3:13:42     
141     Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     3:16:03     
142     Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano     3:17:17     
143     Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     3:18:13     
144     Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling     3:19:21     
145     Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     3:21:34     
146     Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     3:22:48     
147     Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida     3:22:51     
148     Leigh Howard (Aus) Team GreenEdge     3:30:52     
149     Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida     3:38:43     
150     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida     3:44:57

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment