2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/9/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Argos-Shimano's Warren Barguil wins stage 16 of Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

Argos-Shimano's Warren Barguil takes his second stage victory in Vuelta a Espana 2013; Vincenzo Nibali's overall Vuelta a Espana lead minimized by Chris Horner (Team RadioShack).

 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team           
44     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:04:20     
45     Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:04:53     
46     Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:05:24     
47     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team     0:05:29     
48     Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
49     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:05:45     
50     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha           
51     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
52     Iker Camano (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura           
53     Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling           
54     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
55     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team           
56     Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
57     Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura     0:06:10     
58     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
59     Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:06:14     
60     Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp     0:06:29     

Overall 2013 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 16:
1     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team       64:06:01
2     Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:28     
3     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:14     
4     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team     0:02:29     
5     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:03:38     
6     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:03:43     
7     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:04:37     
8     Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura     0:06:17     
9     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:07:33     
10     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team     0:09:21     
11     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team     0:09:31     
12     David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:11:22     
13     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team     0:11:42     
14     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:12:08     
15     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:14:44     
16     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:15:33     
17     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack-Leopard     0:18:13     
18     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team     0:19:16     
19     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:19:58     
20     Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:20:51     
21     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling     0:22:39     
22     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:24:39     
23     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:26:41     
24     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky Procycling     0:29:56     
25     Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura     0:34:37     
26     Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:36:19   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment