2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/9/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Argos-Shimano's Warren Barguil wins stage 16 of Vuelta a Espana 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

Argos-Shimano's Warren Barguil takes his second stage victory in Vuelta a Espana 2013; Vincenzo Nibali's overall Vuelta a Espana lead minimized by Chris Horner (Team RadioShack).

September 9, 2013: La Vuelta a Espana - Stage 16: Graus - Sallent de Gállego / Aramón Formigal, Spain (146.8 km):
1     Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano       03:43:31
2     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling           
3     Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura     0:00:03     
4     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:00:08     
5     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team     0:00:20     
6     Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:00:37     
7     Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
8     Andre Fernando Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:00:40     
9     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA     0:00:42     
10     Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:45     
11     Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:01:06     
12     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:08     
13     Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:01:09     
14     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:01:13     
15     Christian Meier (Can) Team GreenEdge     0:01:29     
16     Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:01:36     
17     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team     0:01:41     
18     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:44     
19     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:01:47     
20     Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard           
21     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:01:56     
22     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:02:03     
23     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:02:04     
24     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
25     Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura     0:02:08     
26     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:02:09     
27     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:02:14     
28     David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA           
29     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha     0:02:19     
30     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team           
31     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard           
32     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:02:53     
33     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
34     Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha     0:02:55     
35     Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:03:09     
36     Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano           
37     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol     0:03:36     
38     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:03:42     
39     Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:04:00     
40     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
41     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:04:08     
42     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr           
43   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment